Temporary program

Date

Program

Time

27.09

Coffee break

9.30-10.00

Workshop

10.00-12.30

Lunch

13.00-14.00

Conference opening

14.00-14.15

Zbigniew Huzar, Invited talk: “Software engineering – problems and challenges”

14.15 -14.45

Session № 1 Requirement engineering and software production       

1.      Aleksander Jarzębowicz,
Wojciech Ślesiński, What is Troubling IT Analysts? A Survey Report from Poland on
Requirements-related Problems

2.      Albert Ambroziewicz,
Michal Smiałek, Applying
Use Case Logic Patterns in Practice: Lessons Learnt

3.      Agata Smoczyńska,
Michał Pawlak, Aneta Poniszewska-Maranda,
Hybrid agile method for management of
software creation

14.45-15.45

Coffee break

15.45-16.00

Session № 2: Software modelling and construction

1.     
Piotr Kosiuczenko, On the Functional Specification of Queries in OCL

2.     
Andrzej Stasiak, Zbigniew Zieliński, Multi-level security system verification based on the model

3.     
Bogumiła Hnatkowska and
Anita Walkowiak, Towards definition of a unified domain meta-model

16.00-17.00

Coffee break

17.00-17.15

Session № 3: System monitoring and performance

1.     
Dariusz Chęć and Ziemowit Nowak, The Performance Analysis of Web Applications Based on Virtual DOM and Reactive User Interfaces

2.      Witold Żorski and Bartosz Drogosiewicz, Real-time comparable phrases searching via the Levenshtein distance with the use of CUDA technology

3.     
Bartosz Pawłowicz, Mateusz Salach, Bartosz Trybus, Smart city traffic monitoring system based on 5G cellular network, RFID and machine learning

17.15-18.15

Programme Committee
Meeting

18.30-19.00

Conference dinner

19:30

28.09

Jerzy Nawrocki, Invited talk: “Board Programming: To Empower End-Users and to Relieve Developers”

9.00-10.00

Coffee break

10.00-10.15

Session № 4: Proscriptive and empirical software engineering

1.     
Krzysztof Wnuk, Pavan Mudduluru,
Value-based Requirements Engineering:
challenges and opportunities

2.     
Lakmal Silva, Michael Unterkalmsteiner,
Krzysztof Wnuk, Monitoring and
Maintenance of Telecommunication Systems: Challenges and Research
Perspectives

3.     
Andrzej Stasiak, Zbigniew Zieliński, Jan Chudzikiewicz, Software metrics for similarity determination of complex software systems

4.     
Jakub Chojnacki, Cezary Mazurek, Bartosz
Walter and Marcin Wolski, How good is
my project? Experiences from projecting software quality using a reference
set

10.15-11.35

Coffee break

11:35-11:50

Session № 5.1: SE didactics and software development

1.      Janusz Zalewski,
Ingrid Buckley, Fernando Gonzalez, Integration of Senior Software Project Courses in an Undergraduate Software Engineering Program

2.     
Krzysztof Goczyla, Łukasz Korzeniowski, Automated software development – the presence and the challenges for the future

3.     
Piotr Cofta, Conceptualising code comprehension as a construction of meaning

4.     
Janusz Dorożyński, Maciej Przepiórka, Estimating the performance efficiency of ERP system with the Oracle base in a heterogenic environment

11.40-12.20

Lunch

12.20-13.30

Social event

14.00